Home The Competition Events Entry Form Contact Details

SpoCo East

Year

Senior

Lady

Junior

Vet

Senior
Vet

Super
 Vet

King
Vet

Best
Improvement

Team

2017

M Senter
Team Velovelocity

V Smith
Stowmarket & Dist

Not Awarded

S Fairweather
Team Velovelocity

D Proctor
Team Velovelocity

C Nudds
CC Breckland

N Parravani
CC Breckland

G Smith
Team Velovelocity

Team Velovelocity

2016

D Bloy
Team Velovelocity

V Smith
Stowmarket & Dist

Not Awarded

A Leggett
Team Velovelocity

J Hardwicke
Plomsgate CC

C Nudds
CC Breckland

B Davies
Anglia Velo

V Smith
Stowmarket & Dist

Team Velovelocity

2015

D Bloy
Team Velovelocity

V Smith
Stowmarket & Dist

M Higby
Kings Lynn CC

A Leggett
Team Velovelocity

D Proctor
Team VO2 Bikes

C Nudds
CC Breckland

Not Awarded

C Clarke
Wolsey RC

Team Velovelocity

2014

M Arnold
CC Desiragear

E Beard
Stowmarket & Dist

M Higby
Kings Lynn CC

A Jardine
Ipswich BC

G Matthews
Sole Bay Cycles

C Nudds
CC Breckland

B Davies
Anglia Velo

M Remblance
Stowmarket & Dist

Ipswich BC

2013

D Bloy
Kings Lynn CC

E Beard
Stowmarket & Dist

Isla Rush
Windy Miller

G Taylor
Shorter Rochford

C Lown
Ispwich BC

C Nudds
CC Breckland

P Baumber
Cambridge CC

E Beard
Stowmarket & Dist

Stowmarket & Dist

2012

D Bloy
Kings Lynn CC

K Eaton
Wolsey RC

Isla Rush
Windy Miller

C Leggett
ipswich BC

N Vaughan
VC Norwich

C Nudds
CC Breckland

P Baumber
Cambridge CC

E Beard
Stowmarket & Dist

Stowmarket & Dist

2011

M Arnold
Team Pedal Revolution

C Willmets
Team Cambridge

Not Awarded

A Jardine
Ipswich BC

A Dyason
VC10

C Nudds
CC Breckland

G Coles
Wolsey RC

C Leggett
Stowmarket & Dist

Stowmarket & Dist

2010

M Arnold
TT Weekly.com

B Whelan
Plomesgate CC

K Brady
Ely & Dist CC

G Taylor
Shorter Rochford

M Pyne
Anglia Velo

C Nudds
CC Breckland

J Tovell
Wolsey RC

C Leggett
Stowmarket & Dist

Stowmarket & Dist

2009

A Leggett
Stowmarket & Dist

E Fisher
XRT/Elmy Cycles

Not Awarded

L Bark
Stowmarket & Dist

G Buckle
Stowmarket & Dist

C Nudds
CC Breckland

E Saunderson
Ipswich BC

C Clarke
Wolsey RC

Stowmarket & Dist

2008

A Leggett
Stowmarket & Dist

E Fisher
XRT/Elmy Cycles

M Cook
Mildenhall CC

L Bark
Stowmarket & Dist

M Pyne
Anglia Velo

A Newark
Planet X

P Baumber
Cambridge CC

G Smith
Kings Lynn CC

Stowmarket & Dist

2007

G Taylor
Anglia Velo

E Fisher
XRT/Elmy Cycles

M Cook
Mildenhall CC

L Bark
Stowmarket & Dist

A Stevenson
CC Breckland

A Newark
CC Breckland

E Saunderson
Ipswich BC

E Fisher
XRT/Elmy Cycles

Stowmarket & Dist

2006

G Taylor
API-Metrow

E Fisher
Ipswich Tri Club

N Simmons
Kings Lynn

M Pyne
Anglia Velo

C Nudds
CC Breckland

J Adams
Ipswich BC

P Baumber
Cambridge CC

C Rowe
Fakenham Premier


2005

G Taylor
API-Metrow

C Willmets
Team Cambridge

N Simmons
CC Breckland

R Bradley
Anglia Velo

J Gabriel
Hinckley CRC

E Saunderson
Ipswich BC

P Baumber
Cambridge CC

P Ellis
Godric CC


2004

J Burgess
Anglia Velo

C Willmets
Team Cambridge

N Simmons
CC Breckland

M Pyne
Anglia Velo

I Brown
Kings Lynn CC

E Saunderson
Ipswich BC

P Baumber
Cambridge CC



2003

J Burgess
Anglia Velo

C Willmets
Team Cambridge

A Whelan
Plomesgate CC

M Pyne

P Hollingsworth

E Saunderson
Ipswich BC

O Forsbrook
Wolsey RC



2002

J Burgess
Anglia Velo

C Willmets
Team Cambridge

A Whelan
Plomesgate CC

M Pyne

A Newark

E Saunderson
Ipswich BC

O Forsbrook
Wolsey RC



2001

G Frost

C Willmets
Team Cambridge

A Whelan
Plomesgate CC

M Pyne

J. Gabriel

O Edwards

O Forsbrook
Wolsey RC



2000

J Burgess
Anglia Velo

C Willmets
Team Cambridge

A Whelan
Plomesgate CC

M Pyne

A. Newark

O Edwards

O Forsbrook
Wolsey RC



1999

J Burgess
Anglia Velo

O Forsbrook
Wolsey RC

S Whelan
Plomesgate CC

M Pyne

C. Nudds

T Easter




1998

A Jardine

O Forsbrook
Wolsey RC

Not Awarded

A Everett

A. Turner

O Edwards




1997

Not Held

Not Held

Not Held

Not Held

Not Held

Not Held




1996

A Barber

O Forsbrook
Wolsey RC

Not Awarded

A Newark

C. Kindred

E Saunderson
Ipswich BC




1995

A Barber

O. Forsbrook
Wolsey RC

Not Awarded

A. Empson

R. Back

O Edwards




1994

P Bedford

O. Forsbrook
Wolsey RC

Not Awarded

A. Empson

E. Saunderson

E Douglas




1993



Not Awarded

A. Black






1992



S. Aldous

O. Edwards






1991



S. Aldous

A. Newark






Previous Winners