Welcome to the SpoCo East Web site




      Last Updated

  15th January 2019


          Trophies and Medals will be awarded at the East District Prize Presentation

         at Carbrooke village Hall starting at 1pm on 27th January . The Hall will be open from 9.30 for a

         50 km reliability ride followed by food from 11.30 (eg. beans on toast £3.50, drink 50p).


       

         The first 5 qualifying events on the SpocoEast 2019 calendar will be:

                

          10-Feb Ely & District CC (Hardriders) 25 miles   BS19

          02-Mar CC Breckland 10 miles                         B10/19

          10-Mar C.C.Sudbury 22 miles                          BS24/r  

          16-Mar West Suffolk Wh & Tri Club 21 miles     BS31

          23-Mar Plomesgate CC 10 miles                      B10/9


    

                                                     2018 Results

              Senior                                                                       Ladies

              1  Matthew Senter  Team VeloVelocity                     1  Kay Burgess    Team VeloVelocity        

              2  Ben Stancombe Team VeloVelocity                     2  Mandy Bunn     CC Sudbury

              3  Matt O’Brien       Team VeloVelocity                     3  Alison Holmes  Ely & District CC


              Veteran (40-50)                                                        Senior Veteran (50-60)

              1  Stuart Fairweather  Team VeloVelocity                1  David Procter   Team Velovelocity

              2  Steve Cave             Plomesgate CC                    2  Jim Hardwicke  Plomesgate CC

              3  John Bradbury        CC Sudbury                           3  Nick Webber    Hadleigh CC


              Super Veteran (60-70)                                               King Veteran

              1  Chris Nudds  CC Breckland                                  1 Nick Parravani  CC Breckland

              2  Alan Smith     Ipswich CC                                      2  Brian Davies    Anglia Velo


              Best Improvement - Steve Cave  Plomesgate CC


              Team - Team VeloVelocity   (Matthew Senter, Stuart Fairweather, Ben Stancombe)





       

         

          

         





Home The Competition Events Entry Form Contact Details

SpoCo East